Happy Pchum Ben Festival!
Happy Cambodian Water Festival
On behalf of Dynamic Group, we wish you and your family a happy water festival.
This year, it’s being held on November 7th, 8th, and 9nd. Heralding the end of the rainy season and the coming of the Harvest moon, the Water & Moon Festival, or Bon Om Touk, has been celebrated along the banks of Phnom Penh’s famed Sisowath Quay for hundreds of years.
The festival is one of the largest and most popular in Cambodia. Almost every town and village across Cambodia takes part in celebrating this festival, but by far, the most popular place to be is Sisowath Quay in Phnom Penh where millions of people converge to watch the boat races each year. The celebrations carry on night and day for the three days of the festival, with the river illuminated by fireworks and numerous brightly-lit boats under the full moon.
May the full moon bring you good health, happiness, and prosperity.
More about Dynamic Group
“Dynamic Group is a conglomerate company with 7 operating subsidiaries. We bring the world’s latest technology to help our communities to advance and to achieve a better life for all Cambodians. With 27 years of experience, we provide a wide range of innovative products such as Medical Equipment Solutions, Medical Consumable Solutions, Pharmaceutical Product Solutions, Scientific Testing Solutions, Construction Chemical Solutions, Industrial Chemical Solutions, Technical Support Solutions, Agro Chemical Solutions and Agro Seed Solutions.
Dynamic Group is committed to providing our customers with service of the highest quality. We match innovation products with professional service that gives our customers confidence to succeed. This shared success helps build a better future for all Cambodians.”